Jamendo.Com - Info jamendo.com

jamendo.com receives about 24,600 unique visitors and 60,024 (2.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $214.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $146,413.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jamendo.com is ranked number 20,514 in the world and 0.00492% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 51.254.68.223.

About - jamendo.com

Téléchargement et écoute de plus de 6000 albums complets, gratuitement et légalement.
How did jamendo.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is jamendo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
24,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
738,000
Daily Pageviews:
60,024 (2.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
20,514 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00492% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 11.6%11.9%3552
United States 11.4%12.3%25060
France 10.9%8.6%5967
Italy 8.4%7.6%5369
Mexico 5.8%7.7%4397
Germany 5.2%5.8%13539
Russian Federation 3.5%2.6%20603
United Kingdom 3.4%2.9%17694
Japan 2.5%6.0%35715
Poland 2.3%3.4%9168
Brazil 2.1%2.0%17731
India 1.9%1.7%42035
Argentina 1.9%1.2%7560
Taiwan 1.8%2.5%8688
Colombia 1.6%1.6%5235
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.9%21017
Belgium 1.2%0.8%11378
Netherlands 1.1%1.4%14706
Hong Kong 1.0%0.9%10035
Canada 0.9%1.0%28751
Czech Republic 0.9%0.4%15370
Australia 0.8%0.8%24860
Greece 0.7%0.8%14750
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%31013
Peru 0.6%0.4%9822
Ukraine 0.6%0.5%16431
Chile 0.6%1.3%8486
Austria 0.6%0.4%19260

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jamendo.com
65.33%47.94%1.7
licensing.jamendo.com
42.37%40.64%2.2
artists.jamendo.com
7.44%5.73%1.8
mp3d.jamendo.com
2.34%3.47%3.4
instoreplayer.jamendo.com
1.29%0.57%1.0
forum.jamendo.com
1.08%0.53%1.1
help-licensing.jamendo.com
0.50%0.59%3
imgjam2.jamendo.com
0.39%0.18%1
OTHER
0%0.35%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jamendo.com
Domain:
  jamendo.com
Rank:
  6,235
Organic Keywords:
  66,859
Organic Traffic:
  260,392
Organic Cost:
  $277,112.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  70
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,580
Total Backlinks:
  1,311,118
Follow Links:
  783,290
Nofollow Links:
  527,828
Referring Domains:
  11,807
Referring IPs:
  11,590

How socially engaged is jamendo.com?

Facebook:
  1,850
Google +:
  5,924
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  561
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much jamendo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$214.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,420.00
Yearly Revenue:
$78,110.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,383$84.68
France 5,162$24.26
Germany 3,481$16.82
Italy 4,562$15.92
Japan 3,601$11.52
United Kingdom 1,741$10.84
Spain 7,143$7.93
Mexico 4,622$4.48
Netherlands 840$4.28
Canada 600$4.21
Poland 2,041$3.69
Australia 480$3.62
Russian Federation 1,561$3.17
Taiwan 1,501$2.85
Belgium 480$2.37
Brazil 1,200$2.12
Hong Kong 540$1.86
India 1,020$1.63
Colombia 960$1.28
Korea, Republic of 540$1.25
Greece 480$0.86
Argentina 720$0.86
Chile 780$0.80
Austria 240$0.78
Czech Republic 240$0.52
Ukraine 300$0.41
Indonesia 240$0.30
Peru 240$0.26

How much money do jamendo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,083.79
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,186.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,484
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
254,514
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,096,584
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,329$15.24
Germany 1,010$4.88
Italy 776$2.71
France 568$2.67
United Kingdom 279$1.74
Spain 1,357$1.51
Poland 673$1.22
Canada 150$1.05
Netherlands 143$0.73
Australia 96$0.72
India 286$0.46
Taiwan 240$0.46
Mexico 416$0.40
Japan 108$0.35
Greece 187$0.34
Belgium 58$0.28
Austria 62$0.20
Russian Federation 94$0.19
Hong Kong 54$0.19
Indonesia 139$0.17
Brazil 72$0.13
Argentina 101$0.12
Chile 101$0.10
Colombia 77$0.10
Ukraine 39$0.05
Czech Republic 24$0.05
Korea, Republic of 22$0.05
Peru 24$0.03

How much is jamendo.com worth?

Website Value:
$146,413.38

Where is jamendo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
51.254.68.223
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 51.254.68.223

How fast does jamendo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1821 ms) 47 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://d3pcda6yi2m5ux.cloudfront.net/assets/toolkit/styles/toolkit.min.1474887709000.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,400,300,600,700,800|Lato:300,400,700,900|Montserrat:400,700

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://jamendo.com/
https://jamendo.com/
https://www.jamendo.com/

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PW5RK8 (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 519B (55% reduction).

Compressing https://www.jamendo.com/api/templates?id%5B%5D=%2Fcomponents%2Flogo%2Fbutton&id%5B%5D=%2Fcomponents%2Fnavigation%2Fback&id%5B%5D=%2Fcomponents%2Fnavigation%2Fmenu&id%5B%5D=%2Fcomponents%2Fsearch%2Fbutton&id%5B%5D=%2Fpartials%2Floader%2Faction could save 519B (55% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

MP3/Downloads
Production Music Libraries/Royalty Free
Musik/Verzeichnisse und Portale
Radio/Internet
File Sonori/MP3

What sites are related to jamendo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 15:28:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 154
Connection: close
Location: https://www.jamendo.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 04 Feb 2016 15:28:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 38256
Connection: close
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
set-cookie: jammusiclang=en; Path=/; Expires=Sat, 05 Mar 2016 15:28:13 GMT
set-cookie: jammusicconnection=0; Path=/
set-cookie: jammusicsession=s%3AthUE1t9wYzgy-_LF1hIvJJl2D5uu44Jb.kn1BXAxWI5WVJ8B99RO6GxH8kn98ByV3Y%2BnNepe2Q7g; Path=/; Expires=Fri, 03 Feb 2017 15:28:13 GMT; HttpOnly
ETag: W/"9570-wP4iJ/MuTviR38xEQa6pYw"
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: 0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 900
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 900
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 900
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 900
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 900
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 900
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 900
A 51.254.68.223 900
SOA 3600
Mname a.dns.gandi.net
Rname hostmaster.gandi.net
Serial Number 1494491109
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS c.dns.gandi.net 3596
NS a.dns.gandi.net 3596
NS b.dns.gandi.net 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-09
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: jamendo.com
Registry Domain ID: 137003216_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2016-10-10T14:27:40Z
Creation Date: 2004-12-09T10:21:50Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-09T15:21:50Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Alexandre SABOUNDJIAN
Registrant Organization: PEERMAJOR SARL
Registrant Street: 41 Avenue de la Gare
Registrant City: LUXEMBOURG
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1611
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.2653421
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +352.26534242
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alexandre SABOUNDJIAN
Admin Organization: PEERMAJOR SARL
Admin Street: 41 Avenue de la Gare
Admin City: LUXEMBOURG
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1611
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.2653421
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +352.26534242
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Alexandre SABOUNDJIAN
Tech Organization: PEERMAJOR SARL
Tech Street: 41 Avenue de la Gare
Tech City: LUXEMBOURG
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1611
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.2653421
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +352.26534242
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: C.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-13T01:44:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JAMENDO.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: A.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: B.DNS.GANDI.NET
Name Server: C.DNS.GANDI.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-mar-2016
Creation Date: 09-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 09-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 13 Oct 2016 01:44:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jamendo.com widget